110 E Hoover Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Elbel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $967,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Hoover Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $738,363, approximately $439 per square foot. 110 E Hoover Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Halcyon Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Pampreen Daniel P
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and American Home Mortgage Asset Trust 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halcyon Investments Llc | $231,000 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $287,818 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $275,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,175 | $268,500 | $0 | $0 |