110 E Langdon Ave Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Langdon Ave, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $285,857, approximately $146 per square foot. 110 E Langdon Ave is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including South Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Lassiter Travis Hugh and Lassiter Connie Parker
Bought by
Avid Homebuyers Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avid Homebuyers Llc | $114,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $254,380 | $74,250 | $180,130 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $118,990 | $27,000 | $91,990 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $118,990 | $27,000 | $91,990 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $118,990 | $27,000 | $91,990 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $118,990 | $27,000 | $91,990 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $118,990 | $27,000 | $91,990 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $118,990 | $27,000 | $91,990 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $104,140 | $22,040 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $104,140 | $22,040 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $104,140 | $22,040 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $104,140 | $22,040 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $104,140 | $22,040 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map