110 E Lawrence Ave Lodi, CA 95240
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $286,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
620
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Lawrence Ave, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $250,312, approximately $403 per square foot. 110 E Lawrence Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Arroyo Felipe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Ezell Norman G
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Ezell Norman
Bought by
Ezell Norman G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Frey Timothy Ray and Frey Gerald Lynn
Bought by
Ezell Norman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,058
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Felipe | $38,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| U S Bank National Association | $45,000 | Accommodation | |
| Ezell Norman G | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Ezell Norman | $103,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ezell Norman G | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ezell Norman | $102,058 | |
| Closed | Ezell Norman | $6,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $47,722 | $11,299 | $36,423 |
| 2024 | $447 | $46,787 | $11,078 | $35,709 |
| 2023 | $435 | $45,870 | $10,861 | $35,009 |
| 2022 | $424 | $44,972 | $10,649 | $34,323 |
| 2021 | $430 | $44,091 | $10,441 | $33,650 |
| 2020 | $419 | $43,639 | $10,334 | $33,305 |
| 2019 | $409 | $42,784 | $10,132 | $32,652 |
| 2018 | $402 | $41,946 | $9,934 | $32,012 |
| 2017 | $392 | $41,125 | $9,740 | $31,385 |
| 2016 | $366 | $40,319 | $9,549 | $30,770 |
| 2014 | $357 | $38,936 | $9,222 | $29,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map