110 E Mahan Ave Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $240,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Mahan Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $211,756, approximately $140 per square foot. 110 E Mahan Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Dawson Nelson F and Dawson Margaret A
Bought by
Ferris Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Dawson Nelson F
Bought by
Dawson Nelson F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Dawson Margaret A
Bought by
Dawson Nelson F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,250
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Frank S
Bought by
Dawson Nelson F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,200
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferris Jeremy | $42,000 | Tri County Title Agency Inc | |
| Dawson Nelson F | -- | -- | |