Seller's Agent in 2025
Bridget McCann
Baird Warner
(773) 726-9424
3 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $178,242
Exciting opportunity for investors seeking a project with great potential! Cape Cod with 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and detached 2 car garage. The main floor features a spacious eat in kitchen with breakfast bar. The family room has a brick fireplace and vaulted ceilings. Large separate living room with potential for a 4th bedroom. The primary bedroom and full bathroom also located on the first floor. Upstairs you will find two additional bedrooms. Unfinished basement with laundry hook up and separate workshop area. Large lot with side & circular driveway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Baird & Warner License #475182143 Listed on: 06/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flow-Right Plumbing Inc | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tofu Randall J | $65,000 | Rpt | |
| Barcikowski Joseph | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flow-Right Plumbing Inc | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tofu Randall J | $45,349 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $140,000 | +12.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $15,000 | $5,125 | $9,875 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $15,000 | $5,125 | $9,875 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $15,000 | $5,125 | $9,875 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $8,591 | $4,271 | $4,320 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $8,590 | $4,271 | $4,319 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $8,590 | $4,271 | $4,319 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $9,610 | $3,843 | $5,767 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $9,610 | $3,843 | $5,767 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $9,610 | $3,843 | $5,767 |
| 2016 | $3,374 | $8,876 | $3,416 | $5,460 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $9,575 | $3,416 | $6,159 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $9,575 | $3,416 | $6,159 |
| 2013 | $2,935 | $9,069 | $3,416 | $5,653 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bridget McCann
Baird Warner
(773) 726-9424
3 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Aleksandra Stojanovic-Terpo
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(773) 474-0705
14 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12377110
APN: 32-03-328-040-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.