110 E Maple St Gaston, IN 47342
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Maple St, Gaston, IN 47342 and is currently estimated at $130,070, approximately $117 per square foot. 110 E Maple St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wes-Del Elementary School and Wes-Del Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Easterly Phillip R
Bought by
Easterly Mendy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,950
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Easterly Phillip R and Easterly Mendy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,557
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Bilbrey Terry H and Bilbrey Lena
Bought by
Bilbrey Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easterly Mendy R | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Easterly Phillip R | -- | None Available | |
| Bilbrey Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Easterly Mendy R | $33,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Easterly Phillip R | $25,557 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $90,300 | $8,000 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $664 | $72,200 | $8,000 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $605 | $72,200 | $8,000 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $525 | $73,000 | $8,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $499 | $67,700 | $8,600 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $402 | $54,100 | $8,600 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $365 | $52,000 | $8,600 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $344 | $52,000 | $8,600 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $320 | $50,900 | $9,400 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $313 | $51,400 | $9,400 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $270 | $48,200 | $9,400 | $38,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,700 | $9,400 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map