207 E Maple St Gaston, IN 47342
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $152,691
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Maple St, Gaston, IN 47342 and is currently estimated at $141,173, approximately $102 per square foot. 207 E Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Wes-Del Elementary School and Wes-Del Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Hines Robert J and Hines Dianne K
Bought by
Hines Robert J and Hines Dianne K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Hines Robert J and Hines Dianne K
Bought by
Hines Robert J and Hines Dianne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,419
Outstanding Balance
$44,207
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$96,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Hines Robert J and Ellison Brett A
Bought by
Hines Robert J and Hines Dianne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,419
Outstanding Balance
$44,207
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$96,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Ellison Brett A
Bought by
Ellison Brett A and Hines Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Hines Robert J and Hines Dianne K
Bought by
Ellison Brett A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Hines Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Hines Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Ellison Brett A | -- | None Available | |
| Ellison Brett A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hines Robert J | $56,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $106,500 | $8,200 | $98,300 |
| 2024 | $837 | $84,500 | $8,200 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $762 | $84,500 | $8,200 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $759 | $85,400 | $8,200 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $648 | $78,900 | $8,700 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $481 | $62,700 | $8,700 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $436 | $60,100 | $8,700 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $404 | $59,300 | $8,700 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $379 | $58,300 | $9,600 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $380 | $60,200 | $9,600 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | $341 | $58,200 | $9,600 | $48,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,700 | $9,600 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map