110 E Market St Smithville, TN 37166
Estimated Value: $182,368
Studio
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Market St, Smithville, TN 37166 and is currently estimated at $182,368, approximately $238 per square foot. 110 E Market St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Dekalb Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Poss Jennifer J
Bought by
Smith Betsy and Smith Clifford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Poss W J
Bought by
Barnes Jennifre J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Bought by
Barnes Jennifer J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Betsy | $175,000 | Dekalb Title | |
| Barnes Jennifre J | $21,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Jennifer J | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $435 | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $392 | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $392 | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $461 | $18,440 | $3,200 | $15,240 |
| 2019 | $461 | $15,240 | $3,000 | $12,240 |
| 2018 | $378 | $15,240 | $3,000 | $12,240 |
| 2017 | $378 | $15,240 | $3,000 | $12,240 |
| 2016 | $378 | $15,240 | $3,000 | $12,240 |
| 2015 | $346 | $15,240 | $3,000 | $12,240 |
| 2014 | $339 | $14,920 | $3,000 | $11,920 |
| 2013 | $339 | $14,920 | $3,000 | $11,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map