110 E Mistybreeze Cir Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,356 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,057
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Mistybreeze Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $290,839, approximately $275 per square foot. 110 E Mistybreeze Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including David Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Burkhart Davidson
Bought by
Diane Burkhart Davidson Revocable Family Trus and Davidson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane Burkhart Davidson Revocable Family Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $209,935 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $728 | $190,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $728 | $173,500 | $60,000 | $161,580 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $157,730 | $60,000 | $139,720 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $143,390 | $16,530 | $126,860 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $144,970 | $16,530 | $128,440 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $139,140 | $16,530 | $122,610 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $133,720 | $16,530 | $117,190 |
| 2017 | $3,179 | $131,590 | $16,530 | $117,190 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $119,630 | $16,530 | $122,980 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $108,750 | $16,530 | $113,740 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $98,860 | $16,530 | $107,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map