Landlord's Agent in 2024
Micky Petersen
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 770-6225
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $381,000
Charming updated home on a quiet cul-de-sac street in the Sylvan Forest neighborhood. The kitchen has Granite counters, stylish backsplash and stainless appliances including a refrigerator. You will enjoy the Bamboo flooring and tile throughout the house with high ceilings for entertaining. Close to Panther Creek Shopping, Shadowbend Park and David Elementary. Schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #0777312 Listed on: 10/25/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aziz Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nicole Ann Petro Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Petro Nicole A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| The Noble Center Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Marsh Rudy Kenneth | -- | Chicago Title | |
| The Noble Center Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petro Nicole A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsh Rudy Kenneth | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2024 12/21/24 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | For Rent | $2,400 | +33.3% | -- | |
| 09/20/2020 09/20/20 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $354,972 | $60,000 | $294,972 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $327,421 | $60,000 | $267,421 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $264,980 | $60,000 | $262,190 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $240,890 | $60,000 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $218,990 | $14,700 | $204,290 |
| 2020 | $4,888 | $211,330 | $14,700 | $196,630 |
| 2019 | $4,900 | $205,300 | $14,700 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $196,860 | $14,700 | $182,160 |
| 2017 | $4,756 | $196,860 | $14,700 | $182,160 |
| 2016 | $4,666 | $193,110 | $14,700 | $178,410 |
| 2015 | $3,927 | $183,220 | $14,700 | $168,520 |
| 2014 | $3,927 | $161,470 | $14,700 | $146,770 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Micky Petersen
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 770-6225
12 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Todd M Graff
Todd Graff, Broker
(832) 647-7617
1 Total Sale
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nelly Antimo
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands
(956) 279-6280
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Becky Drake
RE/MAX
(713) 203-3209
17 in this area
247 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Thomas Claffy
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
(713) 588-3207
71 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 97044588
APN: 9722-00-32700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.