110 E Shenandoah Ln Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $213,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Shenandoah Ln, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $199,479, approximately $93 per square foot. 110 E Shenandoah Ln is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Henry Timrod Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Davis William Clyde and Davis William C
Bought by
Brown Andrea Charmaine Davis
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Andrea Charmaine Davis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $6,811 | $436 | $6,375 |
| 2024 | $566 | $6,811 | $436 | $6,375 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $4,699,316 | $316,000 | $4,383,316 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $4,699 | $316 | $4,383 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $387 | $4,699 | $316 | $4,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map