Seller's Agent in 2018
Pablo Picasso Serrano
Real365
(602) 695-0697
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $433,000
((Back on the market!! Buyer was not able to perform))Amazing 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Home with over 2300 sqf located near South Mountain, Downtown Phx with mountain views. This home features gravel landscape with low water plants, 2 car garage, and charming curb appeal. Interior boasts custom paint, tile floors on both levels, ceilings fans, formal living room, and dining area. Spacious kitchen includes cutting-edge appliances, solid surface counters, island, and a large pantry. Loft upstairs can be used as en entertainment area. Huge backyard offers a cozy covered patio and tons of possibilities for you to make it your own. Truly a must see home, great opportunity for any buyer so please show and send an offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real365 License #BR526585000 Listed on: 08/07/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Ann Larson
West USA Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorpe James K | $240,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Camargo Carmen Efrain | $176,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hollingsworth Damaris | $131,915 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $147,375 | First American Title | |
| Almanzar David M | $190,787 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camargo Carmen Efrain | $172,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollingsworth Damaris | $130,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Almanzar David M | $152,630 | |
| Closed | Almanzar David M | $38,157 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | Sold | $240,000 | -2.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -1.6% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | For Sale | $248,900 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2018 09/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | Price Changed | $248,900 | -4.2% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2018 08/07/18 | For Sale | $259,900 | +47.7% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Sold | $176,000 | +0.6% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -2.5% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | Price Changed | $179,500 | -0.8% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2014 05/03/14 | For Sale | $181,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $16,556 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $15,768 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $30,470 | $6,090 | $24,380 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $22,720 | $4,540 | $18,180 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $21,330 | $4,260 | $17,070 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $19,360 | $3,870 | $15,490 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $17,220 | $3,440 | $13,780 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $15,530 | $3,100 | $12,430 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $14,760 | $2,950 | $11,810 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $12,970 | $2,590 | $10,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Pablo Picasso Serrano
Real365
(602) 695-0697
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ann Larson
West USA Realty
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Doug Hill
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5803831
APN: 300-45-238
Ask me questions while you tour the home.