Estimated Value: $259,000 - $349,449
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Wayne Ave, Aldan, PA 19018 and is currently estimated at $324,112, approximately $129 per square foot. 110 E Wayne Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ardmore Avenue School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Hills Carver
Bought by
Hills Carver Aurelius and Carver Aurelius Hills
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Brooks William F and Kendall Lynn A
Bought by
Hills Carver
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Outstanding Balance
$14,569
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$309,543
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hills Carver Aurelius | -- | None Available | |
| Hills Carver | $117,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hills Carver | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,179 | $183,700 | $50,230 | $133,470 |
| 2024 | $7,179 | $183,700 | $50,230 | $133,470 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $183,700 | $50,230 | $133,470 |
| 2022 | $6,685 | $183,700 | $50,230 | $133,470 |
| 2021 | $10,160 | $183,700 | $50,230 | $133,470 |
| 2020 | $7,369 | $121,680 | $37,690 | $83,990 |
| 2019 | $7,251 | $121,680 | $37,690 | $83,990 |
| 2018 | $7,147 | $121,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,993 | $121,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $121,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $681 | $121,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $681 | $121,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map