Estimated Value: $315,689 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Wayne Ave, Aldan, PA 19018 and is currently estimated at $322,172, approximately $180 per square foot. 118 E Wayne Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ardmore Avenue School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Woodruff Edmond G and Woodruff Mary
Bought by
Woodruff Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,242 | $159,740 | $48,550 | $111,190 |
| 2024 | $6,242 | $159,740 | $48,550 | $111,190 |
| 2023 | $5,936 | $159,740 | $48,550 | $111,190 |
| 2022 | $5,813 | $159,740 | $48,550 | $111,190 |
| 2021 | $8,835 | $159,740 | $48,550 | $111,190 |
| 2020 | $6,573 | $108,530 | $36,430 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $6,467 | $108,530 | $36,430 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $6,375 | $108,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,237 | $108,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $596 | $108,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $608 | $108,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $608 | $108,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map