110 Eastgate Dr Los Alamos, NM 87544
Estimated Value: $740,739
Studio
--
Bath
8,345
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Eastgate Dr, Los Alamos, NM 87544 and is currently priced at $740,739, approximately $88 per square foot. 110 Eastgate Dr is a home located in Los Alamos County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
State Properties Of New Mexico Llc
Bought by
Mckinstry John and Mckinstry Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Tt Holding Company Llc
Bought by
State Properties Of New Mexico Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Imtec Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Tt Holding Company Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinstry John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckinstry John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| State Properties Of New Mexico Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tt Holding Company Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,163 | $211,000 | $50,750 | $160,250 |
| 2024 | $6,059 | $211,000 | $50,750 | $160,250 |
| 2023 | $6,167 | $214,790 | $50,750 | $164,040 |
| 2022 | $5,917 | $206,060 | $48,340 | $157,720 |
| 2021 | $6,564 | $228,610 | $48,340 | $180,270 |
| 2020 | $6,985 | $244,300 | $48,340 | $195,960 |
| 2019 | $6,709 | $238,590 | $48,340 | $190,250 |
| 2018 | $6,222 | $216,730 | $43,780 | $172,950 |
| 2017 | $6,200 | $215,970 | $43,780 | $172,190 |
| 2016 | $5,955 | $215,970 | $43,780 | $172,190 |
| 2015 | $5,938 | $215,970 | $43,780 | $172,190 |
| 2014 | $5,540 | $215,970 | $43,780 | $172,190 |
| 2013 | $5,499 | $215,970 | $43,780 | $172,190 |
| 2011 | $5,404 | $212,460 | $43,780 | $168,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map