NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
420 Sq Ft
1991 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2023

Last sale price $91,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Manufactured Home
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of May 2023

Sweet 1 bedroom built in 1991 in all age park central to shopping and transportation, with a current space rent of $795/mo. Shed included, fresh interior paint, newer laminate plank flooring, light and bright living spaces, large windows, stainless steel appliances. Here's your chance to avoid renting and enjoy a home of your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Polley

Sotheby's International Realty License #DRE #01333993 Listed on: 03/31/2023

Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Azevedo

W Real Estate License #02070632

W Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Interior Spaces

  • 420 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Free-Standing Gas Range
  • Range Hood
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Assigned Parking

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 34 x 12

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home Make is PRKPL
  • Manufactured Home

Community Details

  • Prkpl
  • El Crystal Mobile Home Park | Phone (707) 528-0746

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1991

Listing Details

  • Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Property Sub Type: Single Wide
  • Directions To Property: Santa Rosa Ave to El Crystal
  • Length: 34
  • Model: PRKPL
  • ParkManagerName: Travis
  • Park Manager Phone: (707) 528-0746
  • Skirt: Vinyl
  • Width: 12
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Hood Over Range, Microwave
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 216.67
  • Square Footage: 420.00
  • Bathroom Features: Skylight/Solar Tube
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area

Exterior Features

  • Manufacturer: PRKPL

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1991

Rental Info

  • Current Space Rent: 795

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Sold $91,000 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Price Changed $91,000 -8.9% $217 / Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 For Sale $99,900 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 323019579

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.