110 Eldorado Ct Minooka, IL 60447
South DuPage River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,878 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,951
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Eldorado Ct, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $428,970, approximately $219 per square foot. 110 Eldorado Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including N B Galloway Elementary School, Three Rivers School, and Pioneer Path School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Meyer Donald L and Meyer Joni L
Bought by
State Bank Of Graymont
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Bank Of Graymont | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,482 | $115,166 | $30,638 | $84,528 |
| 2023 | $9,015 | $101,691 | $27,053 | $74,638 |
| 2022 | $7,624 | $95,368 | $25,371 | $69,997 |
| 2021 | $7,167 | $90,140 | $23,980 | $66,160 |
| 2020 | $6,968 | $88,200 | $23,464 | $64,736 |
| 2019 | $6,661 | $84,200 | $22,400 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $78,444 | $21,519 | $56,925 |
| 2017 | $6,074 | $75,210 | $20,632 | $54,578 |
| 2016 | $5,898 | $72,178 | $19,800 | $52,378 |
| 2015 | $5,510 | $65,250 | $18,800 | $46,450 |
| 2014 | $5,510 | $64,000 | $18,250 | $45,750 |
| 2013 | $5,510 | $69,100 | $18,250 | $50,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map