110 Farmbrook Ln Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $525,881 - $662,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Farmbrook Ln, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $598,470, approximately $247 per square foot. 110 Farmbrook Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hebron-Harman Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Harrison Lishan W and Bush Lishan W
Bought by
Bush Lishan W Harrison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,545
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Harrison William J
Bought by
Harrison Lishan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Patriot Homes Inc
Bought by
Harrison William J and Harrison Lishan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Lishan W Harrison | -- | Accommodation | |
| Harrison Lishan W | -- | -- | |
| Harrison William J | $251,122 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bush Lishan W Harrison | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Harrison Lishan W | $335,200 | |
| Closed | Harrison William J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $530,000 | $197,800 | $332,200 |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $509,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $488,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $467,300 | $177,800 | $289,500 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $448,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $438,900 | $146,100 | $292,800 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $428,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $417,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $406,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $406,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $406,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map