114 Farmbrook Ln Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $562,847 - $677,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Farmbrook Ln, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $607,282, approximately $243 per square foot. 114 Farmbrook Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hebron-Harman Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Mayil Alagu and Chockalingam Alagumayil
Bought by
Andrise Richard P and Andrise Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,258
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$319,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Patriot Homes Inc
Bought by
Chockalingam Alagumayil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrise Richard P | $425,000 | Colony Title Group Ltd | |
| Chockalingam Alagumayil | $282,728 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrise Richard P | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Chockalingam Alagumayil | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $550,700 | $197,800 | $352,900 |
| 2024 | $502 | $528,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $474 | $507,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $430 | $485,400 | $177,800 | $307,600 |
| 2020 | $387 | $466,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $387 | $457,200 | $146,100 | $311,100 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $446,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $383 | $434,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $423,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $423,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $423,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map