110 Florence Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $474,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Florence Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $385,879, approximately $197 per square foot. 110 Florence Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Ferguson Charles
Bought by
Lynch Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Outstanding Balance
$77,009
Interest Rate
6.15%
Estimated Equity
$308,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Larkin Edward
Bought by
Ferguson Charles and Ferguson Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Michael | $230,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Charles | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Michael | $137,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Charles | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,012 | $203,700 | $49,500 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $7,531 | $203,700 | $49,500 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $7,531 | $203,700 | $49,500 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $7,327 | $203,700 | $49,500 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $7,148 | $203,700 | $49,500 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $6,441 | $186,200 | $49,500 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $186,200 | $49,500 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $6,555 | $124,100 | $31,500 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $6,708 | $124,100 | $31,500 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $6,617 | $124,100 | $31,500 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $6,529 | $124,100 | $31,500 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | $6,512 | $124,100 | $31,500 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map