18 Central Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Central Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $342,202, approximately $253 per square foot. 18 Central Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Creely Charles
Bought by
Davila Edy and Ortiz Jayramar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,900
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Marlatt Betty
Bought by
Creely Charles and Creely Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,650
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1988
Sold by
Marlatt Jerry W
Bought by
Marlatt Betty Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davila Edy | $137,900 | -- | |
| Creely Charles | $1,007,850 | -- | |
| Marlatt Betty Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davila Edy | $137,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Creely Charles | $80,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,957 | $176,900 | $50,400 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $6,540 | $176,900 | $50,400 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $6,540 | $176,900 | $50,400 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $6,363 | $176,900 | $50,400 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $6,207 | $176,900 | $50,400 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $5,071 | $146,600 | $50,400 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $146,600 | $50,400 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $89,300 | $32,100 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $4,827 | $89,300 | $32,100 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $89,300 | $32,100 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $4,698 | $89,300 | $32,100 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $4,686 | $89,300 | $32,100 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map