Estimated Value: $347,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Franklin St, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $379,244, approximately $197 per square foot. 110 Franklin St is a home with nearby schools including Tar River Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Alford Ricky and Thomas Jacqueline C
Bought by
Metcalf Heather Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Wheeler Thomas E and Alford Nancy B
Bought by
Alford Ricky Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metcalf Heather Nicole | -- | Garren Nathan M | |
| Alford Ricky Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,146 | $318,307 | $56,281 | $262,026 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $318,307 | $56,281 | $262,026 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $192,510 | $36,374 | $156,136 |
| 2022 | $373 | $27,482 | $27,482 | $0 |
| 2021 | $373 | $27,482 | $27,482 | $0 |
| 2020 | $373 | $27,482 | $27,482 | $0 |
| 2019 | $373 | $27,482 | $27,482 | $0 |
| 2018 | $373 | $27,482 | $27,482 | $0 |
| 2016 | $397 | $28,524 | $28,524 | $0 |
| 2015 | $383 | $28,524 | $28,524 | $0 |
| 2014 | $383 | $28,524 | $28,524 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,524 | $28,524 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map