110 Gilliatt Dr Allendale, IL 62410
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Gilliatt Dr, Allendale, IL 62410 and is currently estimated at $113,003. 110 Gilliatt Dr is a home located in Wabash County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Bought by
Cornwell Dwayne and Cornwell Lavinia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornwell Dwayne | $35,000 | -- | |
| Cornwell Dwayne | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,520 | $34,720 | $1,940 | $32,780 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $31,470 | $1,760 | $29,710 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $29,180 | $1,630 | $27,550 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $28,670 | $1,600 | $27,070 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $26,880 | $1,500 | $25,380 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $25,190 | $1,405 | $23,785 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $23,415 | $1,305 | $22,110 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $25,005 | $1,395 | $23,610 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $24,005 | $1,395 | $22,610 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $23,135 | $1,345 | $21,790 |
| 2013 | $1,246 | $23,135 | $1,345 | $21,790 |
| 2012 | $1,297 | $23,790 | $1,385 | $22,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map