S
Seller's Agent in 2016
STEPHANIE VAAGENE
Valley Land Investments
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $78,000
Great home in Finley. Excellent Move-in condition. Many updates throughout home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
STEPHANIE VAAGENE
Valley Land Investments Listed on: 11/01/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
CARRIE FOSS
Valley Land Investments
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloms Roger | -- | Attorney Only |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,886 | $1,798 | $17,088 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,768 | $1,798 | $15,970 |
| 2023 | -- | $17,206 | $1,798 | $15,408 |
| 2022 | -- | $15,276 | $1,798 | $13,478 |
| 2021 | $91 | $15,128 | $1,798 | $13,330 |
| 2020 | $91 | $15,128 | $1,798 | $13,330 |
| 2019 | $146 | $15,128 | $1,798 | $13,330 |
| 2018 | $151 | $16,240 | $1,798 | $14,442 |
| 2017 | $162 | $24,008 | $1,804 | $22,204 |
| 2016 | $162 | $24,008 | $1,804 | $22,204 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,008 | $1,804 | $22,204 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,008 | $1,804 | $22,204 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
STEPHANIE VAAGENE
Valley Land Investments
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
CARRIE FOSS
Valley Land Investments
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16-1923
APN: 24-0009-05654-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.