Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Lundquist
Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate
(260) 571-4653
133 in this area
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,505 - $170,000
Newly renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering one-level living and a convenient location close to schools, shopping, dining, and more. Interior updates include new vinyl plank flooring throughout most of the home, ceramic tile in the kitchen and dining area, and freshly textured ceilings and interior paint. The bathroom has been fully remodeled with a new tub/shower. Additional upgrades include a new front door, interior doors, kitchen cabinets, and countertops. Outdoor amenities feature an 8' x 14' covered front porch, 8' x 25' covered side porch, 11' x 17' rear patio, 8' x 12' storage shed, and concrete driveway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate Brokerage Email: bob@lundquistrealestate.com Listed on: 05/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layne Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manns Marcella J | -- | None Available | |
| Dillon Lonnie J | -- | None Available | |
| Music James S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Layne Michael A | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillon Lonnie J | $112,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | +190.7% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2016 12/15/16 | Sold | $43,000 | 0.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | For Sale | $43,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $71,900 | $11,200 | $60,700 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $60,500 | $11,200 | $49,300 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $59,300 | $11,200 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $52,700 | $9,900 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $987 | $49,300 | $9,900 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $901 | $45,000 | $9,900 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $895 | $44,700 | $9,900 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $861 | $43,000 | $9,900 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $879 | $42,600 | $9,900 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $33 | $41,700 | $9,900 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,100 | $9,900 | $32,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,700 | $9,900 | $30,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Lundquist
Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate
(260) 571-4653
133 in this area
236 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202518795
APN: 85-14-02-302-065.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.