110 Green Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Green Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $613,346, approximately $371 per square foot. 110 Green Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Link James and Link Natalie
Bought by
Link Family Irt and Bartholomew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Family Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,081 | $2,000 | $120 | $1,880 |
| 2024 | $8,081 | $2,000 | $120 | $1,880 |
| 2023 | $8,081 | $2,000 | $120 | $1,880 |
| 2022 | $6,937 | $2,000 | $120 | $1,880 |
| 2021 | $6,937 | $2,000 | $120 | $1,880 |
| 2020 | $7,268 | $2,000 | $120 | $1,880 |
| 2019 | $7,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,692 | $2,000 | $120 | $1,880 |
| 2017 | $6,692 | $2,000 | $120 | $1,880 |
| 2016 | $6,542 | $2,000 | $120 | $1,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,000 | $120 | $1,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,000 | $120 | $1,880 |