Seller's Agent in 2025
David Klacik
Klacik Real Estate
(330) 507-1256
20 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $178,000
MORNING COFFEE... Will be a regular Spring and Summer habit on the large covered rear stone patio and oversized front porch of this spacious 4 bedroom vinyl sided cape cod. Convenient 2 car garage! Kitchen includes a desirable eating area and the cabinets were hand crafted plus stove and refrigerator remain. Freshly painted interior with soft pastel colors for a warm beautiful look! Very clean basement that has a fireplace in an area that can be easily finished off, plus it has extra bathroom. New electrical panel box. Gas forced air furnace with central air for those hot summer months. Let me show you how very special this home really is! Located on dead end street and close to grocery stores, restraunts, fast food chains and much more! Shows very well plus it's quick possession upon recording. First Time Homebuyer Programs available soon...CALL TODAY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Klacik Real Estate Brokerage Email: 330-757-8855 realtymk@aol.com License #236557 Listed on: 03/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stellato Virginia Carol | $162,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Giannios John G | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Giannios John G | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Muza Steve R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stellato Virginia Carol | $154,375 | |
| Closed | Stellato Virginia Carol | $154,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $162,500 | -4.4% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $33,600 | $2,940 | $30,660 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $33,600 | $2,940 | $30,660 |
| 2023 | $837 | $24,210 | $3,400 | $20,810 |
| 2022 | $837 | $24,210 | $3,400 | $20,810 |
| 2021 | $829 | $24,210 | $3,400 | $20,810 |
| 2020 | $833 | $24,210 | $3,400 | $20,810 |
| 2019 | $838 | $22,850 | $3,400 | $19,450 |
| 2018 | $799 | $22,850 | $3,400 | $19,450 |
| 2017 | $797 | $22,850 | $3,400 | $19,450 |
| 2016 | $692 | $21,270 | $3,400 | $17,870 |
| 2015 | $675 | $21,270 | $3,400 | $17,870 |
| 2014 | $678 | $21,270 | $3,400 | $17,870 |
| 2013 | $630 | $21,270 | $3,400 | $17,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Klacik
Klacik Real Estate
(330) 507-1256
20 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
William Liptak
More Options Realty, LLC
(330) 509-0521
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5103767
APN: 38-023-0-056.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.