110 Grimm St Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
932
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Grimm St, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $183,778, approximately $197 per square foot. 110 Grimm St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Dicicco Susan
Bought by
Munroe James E and Munroe Rhiannon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,932
Outstanding Balance
$55,263
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munroe James E | $86,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munroe James E | $84,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $74,750 | $14,600 | $60,150 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $74,750 | $14,600 | $60,150 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $18,450 | $4,700 | $13,750 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $18,450 | $4,700 | $13,750 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $18,450 | $4,700 | $13,750 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $18,450 | $4,700 | $13,750 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $18,450 | $4,700 | $13,750 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $18,450 | $4,700 | $13,750 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $18,450 | $4,700 | $13,750 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $18,450 | $4,700 | $13,750 |
| 2015 | $410 | $18,450 | $4,700 | $13,750 |
| 2014 | $410 | $18,450 | $4,700 | $13,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map