Seller's Agent in 2021
Carol Cassidy
High Pointe Properties
(508) 941-3806
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,606 - $586,000
EXTRA EXTRA !! Large 2 family that has been in the same family for years on good sized, large corner manicured lot, with detached 2+ car garage. 1st unit is huge, occupying 1st & 1/2 of 2nd front floor, with a good sized 2nd unit, on rear 2nd floor to rent or add additional family members. Both units have front enclosed porches & 2 rear heated & finished sunrooms. 2nd floor unit has beautifully designed, stone gas fireplace. Looking for even more space? Walk on down to the fully finished basement equipped with kitchenette, rec room, bath & more. Fenced, and stone wall lining property, with fruit trees, trellis arbor, above ground swimming pool & plush lawn for large family parties & fun! Newer roof, newer windows & newer siding. Why rent when you can own and rent out???
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herring Howard F | -- | -- | |
| Herring Howard F | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Sold | $405,000 | +3.9% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $426,100 | $111,600 | $314,500 |
| 2024 | $4,489 | $390,700 | $107,500 | $283,200 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $335,800 | $88,800 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $304,600 | $84,600 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $257,800 | $80,500 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $223,900 | $79,300 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $211,500 | $76,300 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $208,000 | $82,700 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $198,100 | $78,800 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $200,600 | $83,900 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $200,600 | $83,900 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $207,100 | $81,400 | $125,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carol Cassidy
High Pointe Properties
(508) 941-3806
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Juan Marichal
Seaport Village Realty, Inc.
(508) 934-6745
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72828695
APN: FALL-000004L-000000-000035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.