110 Hamilton Rd Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $283,360 - $431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Hamilton Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $342,090, approximately $217 per square foot. 110 Hamilton Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Asmond Audris Veronica Ford and Asmond William Charles
Bought by
Fomond Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Crosby Beulah M and Crosby Robert L
Bought by
Ford Audris Veronica
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fomond Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Audris Veronica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $221,340 | $16,680 | $204,660 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $221,340 | $16,680 | $204,660 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $221,340 | $16,680 | $204,660 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $121,480 | $11,120 | $110,360 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $121,480 | $11,120 | $110,360 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $121,480 | $11,120 | $110,360 |
| 2018 | $651 | $68,248 | $14,400 | $53,848 |
| 2017 | $651 | $68,248 | $14,400 | $53,848 |
| 2016 | $651 | $68,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $772 | $80,957 | $18,000 | $62,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map