110 Hearthstone Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Highlights
- Furnished
- Hardwood Floors
- Fireplace
About This Home
This gorgeous home in The Fairwoods on 7 boasts luxury and privacy in an esteemed golf course community. High design and attention to detail is what you'll enjoy during your time spent in this home. From your daily breakfast to your dinner parties, delight in the gourmet kitchen to include a professional class gas range and full size Wolf wine refrigerator. The main floor master suite is a home unto itself. The bedroom offers a spacious sitting area, while the bath — with its freestanding tub and 3-head rainforest shower with river rock floor - creates a designer spa experience. Relish in time spent on the terrace among the pines and overlooking Pinehurst Number 7. 30 day stay at minimum.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1993
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $12,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Sold | $2,000,000 | +0.3% | $373 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2024 03/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2024 03/09/24 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | +20.0% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | Sold | $1,662,500 | -7.6% | $310 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | For Sale | $1,799,000 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
- 30 Spring Valley Ct
- 10 Pinehurst Manor Rd Unit A
- 9265 US 15-501 Hwy Unit 17d
- 9265 Us 15-501 Highway 10g Hwy
- 175 Brookhaven Rd
- 60 Woodenbridge Ln
- 65 Westlake Rd
- 119 Saint Mellions
- 190 Midland Rd
- 124 Saint Mellions Ct
- 20 Walnut Creek Rd
- 126 Saint Mellions
- 310 Inverrary Rd
- 30 Dalrymple Rd Unit 7
- 8 Cantor Place
- 60 Oak Meadow Rd
- 45 Beckett Ridge
- 300 Cochran Castle Cir Unit 1
- 132 National Dr
- 5 Mcleod Rd
- 9265 Us 15-501 Highway 15d Hwy Unit 15d
- 9265 US 15-501 Hwy Unit 1b
- 925 Morganton Rd Unit 7c
- 160 Palmetto Rd
- 1000 Fazio Dr
- 120 Wheeling Dr
- 205 McCaskill Rd E
- 800 Saint Andrews Dr Unit 205
- 2 Moore Dr Unit 9
- 800 St Andrews Dr
- 10 Pine Tree Rd Unit 134
- 85 Pine Valley Rd Unit 22
- 85 Pine Valley Rd Unit 14
- 10 Pine Tree Rd Unit 108
- 100 Bridle Path Cir
- 215 Plantation Dr
- 95 Lost Tree Rd
- 125 Lost Tree Rd
- 9 Remington Ln
- 6 Pierce Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.