110 Holly Ct Charlottesville, VA 22901
Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $645,090
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Holly Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $585,773, approximately $345 per square foot. 110 Holly Ct is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Roach Christopher J
Bought by
Ozment Michael T and Ozment Elizabeth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,880
Outstanding Balance
$158,858
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Bought by
Roach Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozment Michael T | $248,600 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Roach Christopher J | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ozment Michael T | $198,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,270 | $611,800 | $220,000 | $391,800 |
| 2024 | $6,053 | $566,500 | $200,000 | $366,500 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $527,600 | $180,000 | $347,600 |
| 2022 | $4,505 | $463,300 | $160,000 | $303,300 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $421,600 | $145,000 | $276,600 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $394,300 | $145,000 | $249,300 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $327,200 | $100,500 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $322,400 | $95,700 | $226,700 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $302,900 | $87,000 | $215,900 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $302,900 | $87,000 | $215,900 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $282,100 | $72,500 | $209,600 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $282,100 | $72,500 | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map