110 Howard St Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $107,974 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,403
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Howard St, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $173,244, approximately $123 per square foot. 110 Howard St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Webb Sherly and Webb Randy
Bought by
Webb Sheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Sheryl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,261 | $154,310 | $37,640 | $116,670 |
| 2025 | $1,167 | $4,500 | $740 | $3,760 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $4,500 | $740 | $3,760 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $4,500 | $740 | $3,760 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $4,500 | $740 | $3,760 |
| 2021 | $978 | $4,500 | $740 | $3,760 |
| 2020 | $967 | $4,500 | $740 | $3,760 |
| 2019 | $927 | $4,500 | $740 | $3,760 |
| 2018 | $918 | $4,500 | $740 | $3,760 |
| 2017 | $918 | $4,500 | $740 | $3,760 |
| 2016 | $468 | $4,500 | $740 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,500 | $740 | $3,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,500 | $740 | $3,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map