110 Hunter Rd Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Hunter Rd, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $383,236, approximately $311 per square foot. 110 Hunter Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School, Colfax High School, and Chicago Park Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Dominguez Adan and Dominguez Rhonda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,630
Outstanding Balance
$134,584
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Ricky and Garcia Lisa Rene
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,630
Outstanding Balance
$134,584
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Brown Harold E and Brown Helen B
Bought by
Brown Harold E and Brown Helen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Adan | $206,000 | Fideltiy Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $187,780 | None Available | |
| Brown Harold E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Adan | $202,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $270,570 | $105,072 | $165,498 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $260,065 | $100,993 | $159,072 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $254,966 | $99,013 | $155,953 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $249,968 | $97,072 | $152,896 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $247,406 | $96,077 | $151,329 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $242,556 | $94,194 | $148,362 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $237,801 | $92,348 | $145,453 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $233,139 | $90,538 | $142,601 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $228,568 | $88,763 | $139,805 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $225,135 | $87,430 | $137,705 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $220,726 | $85,718 | $135,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map