110 Jackson Rd Saint George, SC 29477
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $347,661
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Jackson Rd, Saint George, SC 29477 and is currently estimated at $317,915, approximately $262 per square foot. 110 Jackson Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Williams Memorial Elementary School, Harleyville-Ridgeville Middle, and Woodland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $12,363 | $3,370 | $8,993 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $12,363 | $3,370 | $8,993 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $5,394 | $1,123 | $4,271 |
| 2022 | $989 | $5,480 | $1,120 | $4,360 |
| 2021 | $989 | $5,480 | $1,120 | $4,360 |
| 2020 | $811 | $4,770 | $1,120 | $3,650 |
| 2019 | $811 | $4,770 | $1,120 | $3,650 |
| 2018 | $720 | $4,670 | $1,120 | $3,550 |
| 2017 | $715 | $4,670 | $1,120 | $3,550 |
| 2016 | $705 | $4,670 | $1,120 | $3,550 |
| 2015 | $690 | $4,670 | $1,120 | $3,550 |
| 2014 | $722 | $127,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map