110 Jackson St Sunman, IN 47041
Estimated Value: $104,512 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Jackson St, Sunman, IN 47041 and is currently estimated at $172,878, approximately $116 per square foot. 110 Jackson St is a home located in Ripley County with nearby schools including East Central High School and St. Nicholas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Brian Harris
Bought by
Blanco Guillermo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Morris Scott
Bought by
Brian Harris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Guillermo | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Brian Harris | $14,000 | S. E. Indiana Title , Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $62,500 | $7,800 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | $375 | $34,900 | $7,800 | $27,100 |
| 2023 | $199 | $31,100 | $7,800 | $23,300 |
| 2022 | $208 | $31,700 | $7,800 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $255 | $42,700 | $7,800 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $246 | $42,700 | $7,800 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $180 | $31,300 | $7,800 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $180 | $31,500 | $7,800 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $173 | $29,400 | $7,800 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $551 | $29,400 | $7,800 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $542 | $29,500 | $7,800 | $21,700 |
| 2013 | $542 | $53,700 | $7,800 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map