127 E Washington St Sunman, IN 47041
Estimated Value: $141,180 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,928
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 E Washington St, Sunman, IN 47041 and is currently estimated at $203,795, approximately $69 per square foot. 127 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including East Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Schmidt Wayne K
Bought by
Harvey Dobson J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,059
Outstanding Balance
$102,150
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$101,645
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Dobson J | $50,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Dobson J | $116,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $96,300 | $7,700 | $88,600 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $73,200 | $7,700 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $64,200 | $7,700 | $56,500 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $65,500 | $7,700 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $52,800 | $7,700 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $52,800 | $7,700 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $923 | $47,400 | $7,700 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $901 | $47,400 | $7,700 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $845 | $43,700 | $7,700 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $820 | $43,700 | $7,700 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $786 | $42,800 | $7,700 | $35,100 |
| 2013 | $786 | $43,500 | $7,700 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map