Estimated Value: $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Jade Ln, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently estimated at $287,000, approximately $341 per square foot. 110 Jade Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Acorn Elementary School and Acorn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Bought by
Baker Keadle and Baker Baker
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Keadle | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3 | $80 | $80 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4 | $80 | $80 | $0 |
| 2022 | $46 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
| 2021 | $46 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
| 2020 | $47 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
| 2019 | $47 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
| 2018 | $42 | $1,110 | $1,110 | $0 |
| 2017 | $42 | $1,110 | $1,110 | $0 |
| 2016 | $42 | $1,110 | $1,110 | $0 |
| 2015 | $42 | $1,110 | $1,110 | $0 |
| 2014 | $41 | $1,110 | $1,110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map