Estimated Value: $436,000 - $639,049
Studio
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Eaves Mountain Ln, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently estimated at $537,525, approximately $198 per square foot. 276 Eaves Mountain Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Acorn Elementary School and Acorn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Bought by
Eaves Richard and Eaves Mary
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaves Richard | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $91,690 | $11,540 | $80,150 |
| 2024 | $915 | $91,690 | $11,540 | $80,150 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $91,690 | $11,540 | $80,150 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $60,470 | $10,340 | $50,130 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $60,470 | $10,340 | $50,130 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $60,470 | $10,340 | $50,130 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $60,470 | $10,340 | $50,130 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $60,470 | $10,340 | $50,130 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $41,180 | $11,690 | $29,490 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $41,180 | $11,690 | $29,490 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $41,180 | $11,690 | $29,490 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $41,180 | $11,690 | $29,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map