110 Jasmine Dr Picayune, MS 39466
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Jasmine Dr, Picayune, MS 39466 and is currently estimated at $126,115, approximately $107 per square foot. 110 Jasmine Dr is a home located in Pearl River County with nearby schools including Nicholson Elementary School, Picayune Junior High School, and Picayune Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Furr Investments Lp
Bought by
Dominion Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominion Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $8,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $951 | $8,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $967 | $7,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $930 | $7,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $930 | $7,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $918 | $7,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $926 | $7,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $929 | $7,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,673 | $0 | $0 |