110 Jill Ave Ruleville, MS 38771
Estimated Value: $65,851 - $130,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Jill Ave, Ruleville, MS 38771 and is currently estimated at $95,463, approximately $91 per square foot. 110 Jill Ave is a home with nearby schools including A.W. James Elementary School, Rosser Early Learning Center, and Ruleville Central Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $6,665 | $945 | $5,720 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $6,665 | $945 | $5,720 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $6,665 | $945 | $5,720 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $6,742 | $945 | $5,797 |
| 2021 | $713 | $6,089 | $945 | $5,144 |
| 2020 | $713 | $6,089 | $945 | $5,144 |
| 2019 | $713 | $6,089 | $945 | $5,144 |
| 2018 | $713 | $6,089 | $945 | $5,144 |
| 2017 | $693 | $5,916 | $945 | $4,971 |
| 2016 | $693 | $5,916 | $945 | $4,971 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,744 | $945 | $4,799 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,456 | $945 | $5,511 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,173 | $945 | $5,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map