110 Julian St Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,023
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Julian St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $613,082, approximately $599 per square foot. 110 Julian St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Mata Ignacio M and Mata Candeelarie H
Bought by
Mata Ingacio M and Mata Candelarie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Ingacio M | -- | None Available | |
| Mata Ignacio M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $159,386 | $53,275 | $106,111 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $156,261 | $52,230 | $104,031 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $153,198 | $51,206 | $101,992 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $150,195 | $50,202 | $99,993 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $147,250 | $49,217 | $98,033 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $145,742 | $48,713 | $97,029 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $142,885 | $47,758 | $95,127 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $140,084 | $46,822 | $93,262 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $137,338 | $45,904 | $91,434 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $134,646 | $45,004 | $89,642 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $132,626 | $44,329 | $88,297 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $130,029 | $43,461 | $86,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map