Seller's Agent in 2020
Melissa Clough
C & S Residential
(615) 351-4995
3 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,078,000
Gorgeous home on nearly 1 acre with views of Old Hickory Lake and lake access. Den includes new windows that offer lake views and you'll love watching the sun set from the new Screened Porch. Large, updated Owner's Suite with Sitting Room and updated Bathroom that includes a huge tile shower. Beautifully remodeled Kitchen with granite, ss appliances, subway tile backsplash, new lighting and hardwoods. Finished Basement with In-law suite that includes Kitchen and Laundry with separate entrance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C & S Residential Brokerage Phone: 6153514995 License #233938 Listed on: 09/22/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsou Ivy | -- | None Available | |
| Coen Roger | $695,000 | Concord Title | |
| Schoerke Douglas | $559,900 | Magnolia Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Scott Kevin Mark | $269,900 | Jack Case Wilson Title Assoc | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co | $269,900 | Jack Case Wilson Title Assoc | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $233,910 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coen Roger | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoerke Douglas | $94,623 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Kevin Mark | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Sold | $695,000 | +0.7% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | For Sale | $689,900 | +23.2% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | $559,900 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2019 05/05/19 | For Sale | $559,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,453 | $231,950 | $90,000 | $141,950 |
| 2024 | $5,147 | $176,150 | $61,000 | $115,150 |
| 2023 | $5,147 | $176,150 | $61,000 | $115,150 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $176,150 | $61,000 | $115,150 |
| 2021 | $5,202 | $176,150 | $61,000 | $115,150 |
| 2020 | $6,097 | $160,950 | $56,000 | $104,950 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $160,950 | $56,000 | $104,950 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $160,950 | $56,000 | $104,950 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $160,950 | $56,000 | $104,950 |
| 2016 | $4,849 | $123,575 | $50,000 | $73,575 |
| 2015 | $4,849 | $123,575 | $50,000 | $73,575 |
| 2014 | $4,849 | $123,575 | $50,000 | $73,575 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melissa Clough
C & S Residential
(615) 351-4995
3 in this area
102 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Andy Clough
C & S Residential
(615) 347-5316
3 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Judy Wood
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 593-0677
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Vicki Hertel
Regal Realty Group
(615) 636-8253
32 in this area
161 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2191470
APN: 054-14-0-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.