Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jessica Gessel
Sprout Realty
(512) 998-6384
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,286 - $315,000
This updated single-family home offers an open-concept layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, all on one level. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a pantry. The interior has been freshly painted, and the bedrooms have vinyl plank flooring.
The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, dual vanity, bath and walk-in shower. A full-size washer and dryer are included. The covered back patio opens to a private, fenced in yard with a veggie garden.
Located in the Meadows of Kyle community, residents enjoy 5–6 community events per year, including outdoor movie nights, seasonal festivals, and food truck gatherings. The neighborhood also offers a pool, scenic walking trails, a playground, and well-maintained landscaping.
Conveniently situated near I-35, this home is just minutes from HEB, Costco, Target, Starbucks, and local restaurants like Torchy’s Tacos and Chick-fil-A.
Extremely pet-friendly with no restrictions or additional deposits.
Tenant is responsible for water, gas, electricity, internet, lawn care, and trash service.
We understand that it can take time to get a security deposit back from a previous rental, so we are willing to spread the security deposit over the first and second month to help accommodate renters.
The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, dual vanity, and walk-in shower. A full-size washer and dryer are included, and you’ll love relaxing or entertaining on the covered back patio that opens to a fully landscaped yard.
Meadows of Kyle community hosts 5–6 community events per year like outdoor movie nights, seasonal festivals, and food truck gatherings. Easements scattered throughout for walkability and a large pool and park are located within 1/2 a block's walk.
Located just minutes from I-35, this home offers unbeatable access to everything you need—HEB, Costco, Target, Torchy’s Tacos and tons more are all within a 6-minute drive.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Sprout Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 998-6384 License #0816379 Listed on: 03/28/2025
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhaskaran Akshay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Mark | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bhaskaran Akshay | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Mark | $188,030 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Rent | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $271,202 | $69,380 | $201,822 |
| 2024 | $4,677 | $232,500 | $70,800 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $6,058 | $269,447 | $86,380 | $260,080 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $244,952 | $73,200 | $249,130 |
| 2021 | $5,944 | $222,684 | $42,000 | $181,970 |
| 2019 | $5,481 | $194,890 | $28,000 | $166,890 |
| 2018 | $5,401 | $191,550 | $17,250 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $5,521 | $192,450 | $17,250 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $5,380 | $187,510 | $17,250 | $170,260 |
| 2015 | $422 | $178,490 | $17,250 | $161,240 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jessica Gessel
Sprout Realty
(512) 998-6384
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 3855019
APN: R140227
Ask me questions while you tour the home.