110 Kite Ct Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $366,442 - $425,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Kite Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $398,361, approximately $205 per square foot. 110 Kite Ct is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Barfield Elementary School, Christiana Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Lane Realty & Auction Co
Bought by
Lewis Tammy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Venturers Venturers F and Venturers J
Bought by
Lane Realty & Auction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Tammy A | -- | -- | |
| Lane Realty & Auction Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $79,100 | $13,750 | $65,350 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $79,100 | $13,750 | $65,350 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $79,100 | $13,750 | $65,350 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $80,300 | $13,750 | $66,550 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $58,025 | $9,375 | $48,650 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $58,025 | $9,375 | $48,650 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $58,025 | $9,375 | $48,650 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $58,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $39,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $39,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $39,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $972 | $39,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map