110 Lakeview Rd Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $241,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Lakeview Rd, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $217,812, approximately $180 per square foot. 110 Lakeview Rd is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Selman Dolores Elisabeth
Bought by
Selman Dolores Elizabeth and Selman Robert Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Sec Of Housing & U
Bought by
Selman Robert Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Sec Of Housing Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selman Dolores Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Selman Robert Lee | $93,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing Urban Development | $98,318 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $98,318 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $78,492 | $4,125 | $74,367 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $78,492 | $4,125 | $74,367 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $71,489 | $4,125 | $67,364 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $44,995 | $2,500 | $42,495 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $46,405 | $2,500 | $43,905 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $44,109 | $2,500 | $41,609 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $42,311 | $2,500 | $39,811 |
| 2018 | $889 | $31,202 | $2,500 | $28,702 |
| 2017 | $858 | $29,712 | $2,500 | $27,212 |
| 2016 | $880 | $29,712 | $2,500 | $27,212 |
| 2015 | $864 | $29,712 | $2,500 | $27,212 |
| 2014 | $868 | $27,999 | $2,500 | $25,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map