135 Pineview Rd Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $117,100 - $303,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Pineview Rd, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $196,775, approximately $168 per square foot. 135 Pineview Rd is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $41,982 | $8,168 | $33,814 |
| 2024 | $745 | $41,982 | $8,168 | $33,814 |
| 2023 | $777 | $30,215 | $8,168 | $22,047 |
| 2022 | $633 | $33,062 | $4,950 | $28,112 |
| 2021 | $748 | $35,456 | $4,950 | $30,506 |
| 2020 | $729 | $33,979 | $4,950 | $29,029 |
| 2019 | $658 | $32,574 | $4,950 | $27,624 |
| 2018 | $465 | $25,496 | $4,950 | $20,546 |
| 2017 | $472 | $25,540 | $4,950 | $20,590 |
| 2016 | $486 | $25,540 | $4,950 | $20,590 |
| 2015 | $469 | $25,540 | $4,950 | $20,590 |
| 2014 | $470 | $24,402 | $4,950 | $19,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map