110 Lancer Ct Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,409 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Lancer Ct, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $365,852, approximately $402 per square foot. 110 Lancer Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Green Kelly
Bought by
Jorgensen Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$330,235
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Parsons Douglas J and Parsons Shannon
Bought by
Green Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Parsons Douglas Jason and Green Kelly
Bought by
Parsons Douglas Jason and Green Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgensen Brian | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jorgensen Brian | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Kelly | $325,000 | -- | |
| Parsons Douglas Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jorgensen Brian | $332,500 | |
| Closed | Jorgensen Brian | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Kelly | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $331,000 | $84,800 | $246,200 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $173,700 | $44,100 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $173,700 | $44,100 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $173,700 | $44,100 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $173,700 | $44,100 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $173,700 | $44,100 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $817 | $114,700 | $39,300 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $817 | $114,700 | $39,300 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $817 | $114,700 | $39,300 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $771 | $114,700 | $39,300 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $748 | $114,700 | $39,300 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map