112 Lancer Ct Unit 87 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,858 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
906
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Lancer Ct Unit 87, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $350,965, approximately $387 per square foot. 112 Lancer Ct Unit 87 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Jackle William Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,001
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Cogar Benjamin
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Labbe Barbara
Bought by
Cogar Benjamin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackle William Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $204,901 | None Available | |
| Cogar Benjamin C | $192,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackle William Scott | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cogar Benjamin C | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $294,500 | $92,900 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $182,100 | $49,600 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $182,100 | $49,600 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $182,100 | $49,600 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $182,100 | $49,600 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $182,100 | $49,600 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $852 | $119,700 | $44,100 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $852 | $119,700 | $44,100 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $852 | $119,700 | $44,100 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $805 | $119,700 | $44,100 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $781 | $119,700 | $44,100 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map