110 Loop Rd Sherwood, AR 72120
Estimated Value: $167,495
Studio
--
Bath
2,937
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Loop Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120 and is currently estimated at $167,495, approximately $57 per square foot. 110 Loop Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Sylvan Hills Elementary School, Sylvan Hills Middle School, and Sylvan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Blucker James R and Blucker Gail R
Bought by
The Humbler Crumb Bakery Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Omb Properties Llc
Bought by
Humble Crumb Bakery Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
O M B Properties Llc
Bought by
The Humble Crumb Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Darmor Inc
Bought by
Omb Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Humbler Crumb Bakery Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Humble Crumb Bakery Llc | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Humble Crumb Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Omb Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Humble Crumb Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $23,500 | $15,943 | $7,557 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $23,500 | $15,943 | $7,557 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $23,500 | $15,943 | $7,557 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $23,500 | $15,943 | $7,557 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $30,470 | $15,940 | $14,530 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $30,470 | $15,940 | $14,530 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $30,470 | $15,940 | $14,530 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $30,470 | $15,940 | $14,530 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $30,470 | $15,940 | $14,530 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $23,440 | $15,940 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $23,440 | $15,940 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map